NSW Civil and Administrative Tribunal (NCAT)

​Daily lists

View the daily hearing lists for the following Divisions of NCAT. Lists are updated at 4pm Monday to Friday for the next working day.  

Administrative & Equal Opportunity Division and Occupational Division

Thursday, 4 May 2017

John Maddison Tower, 86 - 90 Goulburn Street SYDNEY NSW 2000

Room 10.1 Level 10
10:00 AM
Hearing - The Hon. M Craig QC Principal Member, G Curtin SC Senior Member, E Hayes General Member
  • 201500383756 New South Wales Bar Association v Joseph Paul Busuttil
  • 201500383895 New South Wales Bar Association v Joseph Paul Busuttil
  • 201500383930 Council of the New South Wales Bar Association v Joseph Paul Busuttil
Room 10.3 Level 10
10:00 AM
Hearing - N S Isenberg Senior Member
  • 201600378337 Knight Watch Security Services Pty Ltd v Chief Commissioner of State Revenue
Registry
9:30 AM
Return of Summons
  • 201600378524 CWJ v Children's Guardian
  • 201600381666 CWZ v Children’s Guardian
  • 201700029947 CXY v Children’s Guardian
  • 201700043472 CYI v Children’s Guardian
  • 201700089412 Health Care Complaints Commission v Irfan Cakan
10:00 AM
Decision
  • 201600378796 Legal Services Commissioner v Huggett
  • AP 16/54589 Sea Breeze Homes v Heffley

Appeal Panel

Thursday, 4 May 2017

John Maddison Tower, 86-90 Goulburn Street Sydney NSW 2000

Room 10.2 Level 10
Callover - M Harrowell, Principal Member

9:30 AM
  • AP 17/12386 Anthony & Christine Froggatt & Dr Treve Williams v The Owners - Strata Plan No. 73943 & Matthew Mason & Amy Timbrell & Paul Meredith
10:00 AM
  • AP 17/15089 Tess Dellagiacoma v Pierre Dragh & Igon Johannes Gladstone Struss
10:30 AM
  • AP 17/17624 Wanda & Marek Bem v Clarendon Homes Pty Ltd
11:00 AM
  • AP 17/16966 Terence James Webster v Kellie-Anne Bush
11:30 AM
  • AP 17/18169 BNT Constructions Pty Ltd v Michael Allen & Allison Drill
12:00 PM
  • AP 17/12772 Angela Margaret Violet v Arghi Mohsen-Ghaderi
Room 10.2 Level 10
2:15 PM
Hearing - M Harrowell, Principal Member and R Titterton, Senior Member 
  • AP 17/10663 CMK Enterprises P/L v Baron Corporation P/L
Room 10.4 Level 10
10:15 AM
Hearing - M Schyvens, Deputy President; C Fougere, Principal Member and A Lowe, General Member 

  • AP 17/02185 ZDP v ZDQ & ZDS & ZDT & NSW Trustee and Guardian